Director |
Nobuto MATSUHIRA |
Toshiba |
|
Vice-director |
Tetsuo KOTOKU |
AIST
|
Awards Nomination Committee Activity Planning Committee |
Secretary |
Takeshi NAKAYAMA |
National Rehabilitation Center for Persons with Disabilities |
|
Secretary |
Gen ENDO |
Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Awards Nomination Committee |
Vice-secretary |
Masatsugu IRIBE |
Osaka Electro-Communication Univ. |
Awards Nomination Committee |
Member |
Minoru SASAKI |
Gifu Univ. |
SI2008 General-Chairman |
Member |
Yoshihumi MORITA |
Nagoya Institute of Technology |
SI2008 Vice-Chairman |
Member |
Makoto MIZUKAWA |
Shibaura Institute of Technology |
SI2009 General-Chairman |
Member |
Shinya KOTOSAKA |
Saitama Univ. |
SI2009 Vice-Chairman |
Member |
Hiroki MURAKAMI |
IHI |
SI Future Planing Committee |
Member |
Yasushi NAKAUCHI |
Tsukuba Univ. |
SI Future Planing Committee |
Member |
Naofumi TERADA |
Mitsubishi Precision |
Financial Committee |
Member
|
Yoshitaka ADACHI |
Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Financial Committee |
Member |
Osamu NISHIMURA |
Toshiba |
Pubolic Relations Committee |
Member |
Tadashi YOSHIDOME |
Kanagawa Institute of Technology |
Public Relations Committee |
Member |
Kazuhiro KOSUGE |
Tohoku Univ. |
Publications Committee |
Member |
Takashi TSUBOUCHI |
Tsukuab Univ. |
Publications Committee |
Member |
Nobutomo MATSUNAGA |
Kumamoto Univ. |
Activity Planning Committee |
Member |
Fuminori OZAKI |
Omron |
Activity Planning Committee |
Member |
Satoshi TADOKORO |
Tohoku Univ. |
International Committee |
Member |
Takahiro SUZUKI |
Tokyo Univ. |
International Committee |
Member |
Hiroki MURAKAMI |
IHI |
Industrial Applications Committee |
Member |
Tamio TANIGAWA |
AIST |
(SICE)Editorial Committee of the Journals |
Member |
Takahumi MATSUMARU |
Shizuoka Univ. |
(SICE)Editorial Committee of the Journals |
Member |
Hideaki TAKANOBU |
Kogakuin Univ. |
(SICE)Editorial Committee of the Transactions |
Member |
Daisuke KURABAYASHI |
Tokyo Institute of Technology |
(SICE)Editorial Committee of the Transactions |
Member |
Yutaka HARADA |
Yamatake Co. |
(SICE)Editorial Committee of the Trans. on Industrial Application |
Member |
Hideki HASHIMOTO |
Tokyo Univ. |
(SICE)Editorial Committee of the Trans. in English |
Member |
Hajime SUGIUCHI |
Yokohama National Univ. |
Automation TC |
Member |
Takahiro SUZUKI |
Tokyo Univ. |
Robotics TC |
Member |
Hideyuki TSHUKAKOSHI |
Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Mechatronics System TC |
Member |
Yasuhiro MASUTANI |
Osaka Electro-Communication Univ. |
Rescue Engineering TC |
Member |
Eiichi ONO |
AIST |
Assistive Engineering TC |
Member |
Yoshitaka ADACHI |
Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Virtual Reality TC |
Member |
Tadashi YOSHIDOME |
Kanagawa Institute of Technology |
Universal Design TC |
Member |
Hideki HASHIMOTO |
Tokyo Univ. |
Interaction and Intelligence TC |
Member |
Yasushi NAKAUCHI |
Tsukuba Univ. |
Co-creation System TC |
Member |
Tamio TANIGAWA |
AIST |
Safe, Secure, and Reliable Society TC |
Member |
Toru TORII |
Tokyo Univ. |
Biosystem TC |
Member |
Tetsuo KOTOKU |
AIST |
RT System Integration TC |
Member |
Toshimitsu HAMADA |
Tsukuba Gakuin Univ. |
Robot Therapy TC |
Member |
Masaki YAMAKITA |
Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Soft Material TC
|
Member |
Masakatsu FUJIE |
Waseda Univ. |
Medical Science and Engineering Collaboration TC |
Member |
Noriyasu HOMMA |
Tohoku Univ. |
Artificial Life System TC |
Member |
Takashi MAENO |
Keio Univ. |
Touch System TC |
Member |
Keigo WATANABE |
SAGA Univ. |
Biomimetic TC |
Member |
Satoshi IWAKI |
NTT. |
Motion Media TC |
Member |
Makoto MIZUKAWA |
Shibaura Institute of Techonology |
----- TC |